Laurieton, NSW 2443
Mid North Coast · New South Wales · Population 2,012 · Median age 67
T
Written by Touringuide TeamAbout Laurieton — Demographics
ABS Census 20212,012
Population
67
Median Age
$755/wk
Median Household Income
1.7
Avg Household Size
$1,365/mo
Median Mortgage
$315/wk
Median Rent
60%
Home Ownership
25%
Renting
11%
Born Overseas
13%
University Educated
9.2%
Unemployment
76
Families
Nearby Suburbs
Frequently Asked Questions
What camping is near Laurieton?
There are 10 campsites near Laurieton, including Laurieton Gardens Caravan Resort (0.2km), The Haven Caravan Park (0.3km), Brigadoon Holiday Park (1.2km).
What walks and trails are near Laurieton?
There are 10 walking trails near Laurieton, including Lower trail (0.7km), Grass Tree Track (1km), Camden Haven River Walk (1.4km).
Is there fuel near Laurieton?
Yes, there are 5 fuel stations near Laurieton, including EG Ampol Lakewood (4.1km), EG Ampol Lake Cathie (11.6km), BP GATEWAY (PORT MACQUARIE) (20.4km).
What attractions are near Laurieton?
There are 10 attractions near Laurieton, including Laurieton Lookout (2.3km), Don Johnstone Lookout (2.3km), Diamond Head Lookout (2.5km).