Skip to main content

Rosa Brook, WA 6285

Margaret River · Western Australia · Population 216 · Median age 43

T
Written by Touringuide Team

About Rosa Brook — Demographics

ABS Census 2021
216
Population
43
Median Age
$1,321/wk
Median Household Income
2.6
Avg Household Size
$1,517/mo
Median Mortgage
$350/wk
Median Rent
76%
Home Ownership
19%
Renting
17%
Born Overseas
21%
University Educated
4.5%
Unemployment
24
Families

Frequently Asked Questions

What camping is near Rosa Brook?

There are 10 campsites near Rosa Brook, including Big Valley Campsite (6.3km), Canebrake Pool (10.2km), Riverview Caravanpark (10.6km).

What walks and trails are near Rosa Brook?

There are 10 walking trails near Rosa Brook, including Darch Road Walk/Cycle Trail (10km), Darch Road Walk (10.5km), Darch Trail (10.5km).

Is there fuel near Rosa Brook?

Yes, there are 4 fuel stations near Rosa Brook, including DARNELLS GENERAL STORE (0.2km), BP COWARAMUP (13.1km), United Vasse (28.6km).

What attractions are near Rosa Brook?

There are 4 attractions near Rosa Brook, including Mammoth Cave (12.5km), Lake Cave (16km), Leeuwin-Naturaliste National Park (24km).