Clifton Springs, VIC 3222
Geelong · Victoria · Population 7,646 · Median age 48
T
Written by Touringuide TeamAbout Clifton Springs — Demographics
ABS Census 20217,646
Population
48
Median Age
$1,348/wk
Median Household Income
2.3
Avg Household Size
$1,517/mo
Median Mortgage
$350/wk
Median Rent
80%
Home Ownership
18%
Renting
16%
Born Overseas
19%
University Educated
4.4%
Unemployment
792
Families
Nearby Suburbs
Drysdale
Geelong · 2.2km away
Curlewis
Geelong · 2.7km away
Leopold
Geelong · 12.1km away
Leopold is a residential suburb near Geelong with good access to caravan parks, walking trails, and local services for touring families.
Portarlington
Geelong · 12.4km away
Wallington
Great Otway · 12.8km away
Moolap
Great Otway · 13.1km away
Frequently Asked Questions
What camping is near Clifton Springs?
There are 10 campsites near Clifton Springs, including Sands Caravan & Mobile Home Park (7.8km), Portarlington Caravan Park (8.6km), Big4 Bellarine (8.7km).
What walks and trails are near Clifton Springs?
There are 10 walking trails near Clifton Springs, including Zoe Lane (1.9km), Park (2.2km), Bellarine Rail Trail (5.1km).
Is there fuel near Clifton Springs?
Yes, there are 5 fuel stations near Clifton Springs, including Shell Drysdale (2.3km), Ampol Foodary Drysdale (3km), BP WALLINGTON (7.8km).
What attractions are near Clifton Springs?
There are 2 attractions near Clifton Springs, including Adventure Park (7km), Addiscot Beach (36.6km).