Skip to main content

East Brisbane, QLD 4169

Brisbane Inner City · Queensland · Population 6,186 · Median age 33

T
Written by Touringuide Team

About East Brisbane — Demographics

ABS Census 2021
6,186
Population
33
Median Age
$2,056/wk
Median Household Income
2.2
Avg Household Size
$2,167/mo
Median Mortgage
$400/wk
Median Rent
42%
Home Ownership
56%
Renting
30%
Born Overseas
38%
University Educated
5.1%
Unemployment
477
Families

Frequently Asked Questions

What camping is near East Brisbane?

There are 10 campsites near East Brisbane, including The Tip (2.3km), Get Parked (3.4km), Lavarack Park (3.6km).

What walks and trails are near East Brisbane?

There are 10 walking trails near East Brisbane, including Heath Street (0.2km), Walter Avenue (0.3km), Hanworth Street (0.3km).

Is there fuel near East Brisbane?

Yes, there are 5 fuel stations near East Brisbane, including BP EAST BRISBANE (0.5km), 7-Eleven East Brisbane Stanley St (0.7km), BP East Brisbane (Stanley St) (0.7km).

What attractions are near East Brisbane?

There are 1 attractions near East Brisbane, including The Big Avocado (14.5km).